2012

Financial information of Boryszew SA

FINANCIAL INFORMATION OF BORYSZEW S.A. 2012
4Q3Q2Q1Q
Net revenuesPLN k244,112186,900212,356213,380
Profit (loss) on operating activitiesPLN k-3,2007,62622,32326,840
Gross profit (loss)PLN k-13,77321,12716,43313,607
Net profit (loss)PLN k-15,44216,98813,59813,815
Net cash flowsPLN k622-4,782-5803,492
Operating cash flowsPLN k6,9475,32017,125-13,577
Cash flow from investingPLN k-16,615-18,3606,931-10,688
Cash flow from financing activitiesPLN k10,2908,258-24,63627,757
Total assetsPLN k1,101,1741,030,5011,019,8261,030,565
Liabilities and provisions for liabilitiesPLN k632,130552,328553,630553,021
Long-term liabilitiesPLN k168,038168,470198,921104,724
Short-term liabilitiesPLN k464,092383,858354,709448,297
EquityPLN k469,044478,173466,196477,544
Share capitalPLN k234,807234,807234,807234,807
No of shares k225,671.57225,671.57225,671.57225,671.57
Book value per share PLN2.082.122.072.12
Profit (loss) per sharePLN-0.070.080.060.06

excel_logo.png Download

Financial information of Boryszew Capital Group

FINANCIAL INFORMATION OF BORYSZEW CAPITAL GROUP 2012
4Q3Q2Q1Q
Net revenuesPLN k1 163 7581 198 6291 260 8371 257 963
Profit (loss) on operating activitiesPLN k-20 51128 11965 04861 636
Gross profit (loss)PLN k-36 81534 07756 49245 323
Net profit (loss)PLN k-34 41318 46526 53228 694
Net cash flowsPLN k16 885-30 37810 093-5 136
Operating cash flowsPLN k52 25154 75652 692-9 130
Cash flow from investingPLN k-29 228-19 285-31 485-25 327
Cash flow from financing activitiesPLN k-6 138-65 849-11 11429 321
Total assetsPLN k2 749 0682 864 1342 898 7682 846 602
Liabilities and provisions for liabilitiesPLN k1 567 6041 633 6451 673 1041 623 578
Long-term liabilitiesPLN k274 609306 701326 244291 401
Short-term liabilitiesPLN k1 227 9321 265 8901 286 7641 282 085
EquityPLN k647 630701 392704 240706 106
Share capitalPLN k234 807234 807234 807234 807
No of sharesk225 671.57225 671.57225 671.57225 671.57
Book value per sharePLN2.873.113.123.13
Profit (loss) per sharePLN-0.150.080.120.13

excel_logo.pngDownload

English